GRAND COUNCIL COMMITTEES FOR THE 2024 – 2025 TERM

 


Board of General Purposes

Mohamad A. Yatim, Chairman
David D. Goodwin
Lawrence E. Tucker



Archives and History

Robert G. Davis, Chairman
Jeffrey L. Cook
Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr.
Christopher B. Ruli



Finance

Duane L. Vaught, Chairman
David D. Goodwin
Bryce B. Hildreth
Kevin B. Sample



Fraternal Relations

Matthew D. Dupee, Chairman
Glen A. Cook, Sr.
D. Allen Surratt
David J. Kussman



Jurisprudence

Charles E. Maddox, Chairman
Reese L. Harrison, Jr.
Joe R. Manning, Jr.
D. Allen Surratt
Glen A. Cook, Sr.



Necrology

John A. Bridegroom, Chairman
Kevin B. Sample



Nominating

Joe R. Manning, Jr., Chairman
Gary B. Hinson
D. Allen Surratt



Publication

J. Robert Mullis, Chairman
Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr.
Joshua D. Schutts
Seth C. Anthony
Christopher B. Ruli
Nicholas J. Sampogna
Kevin M. Ritter



Red Branch of Eri

E. Oscar Alleyne, Chairman
Joshua D. Schutts
James D. Kirkpatrick
Corey F.G.L. Curtiss
Joseph W. MacIntyre



Order of the Secret Monitor

Jeffrey S. Bennett, Chairman
George R. Peters
David J. Kussman
Anthony J. Dintino, III



Royal Ark Mariner

Fred R. Palmer, Chairman
James D. Kirkpatrick
Robert Y. Chan
David J. Kussman
Seth C. Anthony



Order of the Scarlet Cord

Yasser Al-Khatib, Chairman
Kevin B. Sample
Michael S. Neuberger
Kevin B. Sample
Jeffrey L. Cook



Order of the Cork

Marion J. Humphries, III, Chairman
Donald L. McAndrews
Reed B. Fanning
Don T. Nesbitt, Jr.
Jeffrey S. Bennett



Digital Strategy & Engagement

David J. Hosler, Chairman
Nicholas J. Sampogna
Adam L. Buffington
Seth C. Anthony



Image of the Order

John A. Bridegroom, Chairman
Aaron M. Shoemaker
Michael S. Doxsee
Michael S. Neuberger
Seth C. Anthony
Jeffrey L. Cook



Ritual

Aaron M. Shoemaker, III, Chairman
Joshua D. Schutts
Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr.
Douglas R. Knauer



Health & Safety

E. Oscar Alleyne, Chairman
Yasser Al-Khatib



Credentials & Registration

Moises I. Gomez, Chairman
Henry A. Adams



Time & Place

Douglas R. Knauer, Chairman
Duane L. Vaught
D. Allen Surratt
Moises I. Gomez



Masonic Week Program

John C. Elkinton, Chairman
Douglas R. Knauer (AMD)
Duane C. Vaught (HRAKTP)
Robert J. Officer (Knight Masons)
Jackie W. Matthews (Operatives)
Terry L. Plemons (Acon)
Bryce B. Hildreth (Athelstan)
George H. Haynes (MOPP)